Parks near me in Indianapolis, IN
Rhodius Park
- Park
- Tourist Attraction
About Rhodius Park
Neighborhood hub with basketball & tennis courts, an outdoor pool & a rec center with a game room.
Looking for parks near me? Rhodius Park is listed in our Indianapolis directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 1720 W Wilkins St, Indianapolis, IN 46221, USA Indianapolis, IN
- Phone
- (317) 327-7191
- Website
- parks.indy.gov
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Thursday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Friday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
| Sunday | 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
Shannon Schenk a month agoHuge, beautiful park, walked the perimeter (3/4 to 1 mile! Lots of trees, 2 playgrounds, swim park, etc.
Neeli 11 months agoPer the website they are open, but when you arrive they won’t let you in. The person at the front desk, said “per the manager, they are cleaning the pool and will open in one hour”. However, when you walk up or drive by the pool appears to be OPEN. It’s noon now. So the pool opens “whenever”. Don’t waste your walk or drive 😂 Oh and be prepared for an Instant attitude from Staff. I just asked why they weren’t open and it was slamming hands, jumping up and eyes rolling. No thanks. I wanted to take a long lunch and enjoy the sun not this garbage. Do better. I wanted to give my grandparents old hood a second chance. Sadly it’s just not other the trouble to give back, at times.
ANGEL Adams 3 weeks agoNot crowded at all it was good to go swimming on a nice hot day...the pool was dirty
Samson Tadesse 3 weeks agoGreat place for family and friends to hangout!
David Orellana 5 years agoI found it very fun to do with the snow and in summer there is where to recreate with friends and family very safe many games for children this great just need to enjoy them
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Rhodius Park?
Call Rhodius Park at (317) 327-7191.
What are the hours for Rhodius Park in Indianapolis?
Monday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM Tuesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM Wednesday: 8:00 AM – 9:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Rhodius Park located?
Rhodius Park is located at 1720 W Wilkins St, Indianapolis, IN 46221, USA.
Is Rhodius Park open now?
No, Rhodius Park is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Rhodius Park?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Rhodius Park in Indianapolis, IN.
What is the rating for Rhodius Park?
Rhodius Park has a 4.2 star rating based on 628 Google reviews.
Is Rhodius Park a good parks near me option?
Yes. Rhodius Park is listed in our parks near me directory for Indianapolis, IN with ratings, hours, and directions.